Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

When you visit the pages of www.magicenergyoils.gr and to order products, but also to ensure the ability to inform you of our new products or contact you, you may be asked to indicate your personal information (name , occupation, address, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of the website of www.magicenergyoils.gr, are intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used without complying with the provisions of Greek Law 2472/97 for the protection of personal data, as in force each time. Our eshop www.magicenergyoils.gr operates in accordance with applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintains security of your personal data for as long as you are registered. The personal data through the online shop are used exclusively by this to support and execute the trading relationship. The holdings data file may be communicated to the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the pertinent legislation. The Client holds - within the secrecy of telecommunications law-  refusal rights provided for, in Articles 11-13 of Law. 2472/1997.

 

Cookies

 

The www.magicenergyoils.gr has the ability to use cookies as part of the facility and its services through its website. Cookies are small files (textfiles), which is sent and stored on the user's computer, allowing sites like www.magicenergyoils.gr to operate smoothly and without bugs, to identify frequent users, to facilitate their access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of the website. Cookies do not cause damage to computer users and the files kept on them. We use cookies to provide you with information and process your orders. You should be aware that cookies are absolutely necessary in order www.magicenergyoils.gr to function properly and smoothly. 

 

 Periodic Changes


Magicenergyoils.gr constantly expands, updates and improves its website and  renews this policy. We recommend you read this privacy policy at regular intervals in order to be notified of any changes to the content.  This policy will be modified from time to time without prior notice to users.

 

Acceptance of Privacy Protection Procedures applied by magicenergyoils.gr

 

If you are using this website you accept and consent to this Privacy Policy as well as the 'Terms & Conditions of use of the website, which are announced through this.